Civil Service Exam Result CSE-PPT August 2018 - CAR (Sub-Professional Level)

The Civil Service Commission (CSC) was about to release the official results of the August 2018 Civil Service Exam-Paper and Pencil Test (CSE-PPT).

The list of passers, top 10 passers, and other announcements for August 2018 Civil Service Exam Results CSE-PPT will be available on this website after it was released by CSC.


The Civil Service Commission (CSC) was about to release the official results of the August 2018 Civil Service Exam-Paper and Pencil Test (CSE-PPT).



The list of passers, top 10 passers, and other announcements for August 2018 Civil Service Exam Results CSE-PPT will be available on this website after it was released by CSC.


CSC administered the examinations at various testing centers in National Capital Region (NCR), Cordillera Administrative Region (CAR), CARAGA Administrative Region, Autonomous Region of Muslim Mindanao (ARMM), and all Regional testing centers nationwide on August 12, 2018.



Here's the List of Passers - CAR (Sub - Professional Level):

CSE-PPT LIST OF PASSERS
CAR SUB-PROFESSIONAL LEVEL

ABARCAR, GLADYS T
ABELADOR, CINDY A
ABLAZA, SARAH JANE T
ADRIATICO, JANNE ARMIE D
AGPAD, ROSELLE S
ALARIAO, DEBORAH R
ALLIG, LORAINE B
AMAN, CLARI MAE JAEN V
ASPURIA, KRISTOFFERSON CLARK V
AWKIT, MAEBELYN V
BALANON, BRYAN JONES B
BALITANG, ALEXIS MAE C
BANDAO, ABIGAIL G
BARTOLOME, NELSON F
BATE, TRISHA BELLE T
BAUNGOT, JOSEPHINE M
BAUTISTA, SAMANTHA JHOY G
BENZON, NATHALIE Q
BERSALONA, MARVIN LEE B
BISEN, DARYL T
BOSAING, BRYAN JONES M
BUCAGAN, LORIE ANN M
BUMINAANG, WYLE RON B
BUSTILLOS, SHAINE S
BUYA, LIUVEN P
CABEBE, JAYDEE ELAINE T
CALIMAG, ELIZABETH A
CAMPANA, JAMAICA T
CAYA-OS, BARRIE P
CEREZO, MARK JAYSON G
CESANTE, SHARON D
CODLI, MARJORIE A
CONSTANTINO, GLAZEL GIZELLA A
CONTAOI, JESSA MAY G
CUISON, ANGELICA MARIE A
CUYAN, CHERRY P
DAMMAY, JUSTEENE KAREN B
DAMOSLOG, GENEDAD C
DAMPILAG, JEZREEL D
DAO-ASEN, RONALYN T
DE LEON, CARL IAN E
DE VERA, JUSTINE ANNE E
DINAMLING, CARYL T
DOMANACO, JOSEPH GLENN J
DOMINGO, GENARO H
DULAY, GEMEL B
DULAYCAN, RHODA K
ELUPRE, JONNALYN P
ESQUEJO, VERJENIE R
ESTEPA, ALDWIN ALEXIS R
EVANGELISTA, MICHAEL B
FERNANDEZ, NICO BLU H
FERRER, DANIELA P
FOROSAN, JHULIAN MARC S
GAHINDAN, VAYA VYN L
GALLETES, DEXTER M
GALLIGUEZ, JAMES WILLIAM D
GONZAGA, GEM CHRISTELLE H
GONZALES, LESTER EPHRAIM D
GUMIHID, SHENTA OSHIE B
HABBILING, MAY ANN B
HINNAG, FLORENCE N
HUMAKEY, GERALDINE D
INGSON, JAMMER S
JESALVA, NORVIN L
JUAN, JONATHAN S
KHENSAY, BLESILA G
LABUGUEN, ANA MARIE CONCEPCION D
LAFADCHAN, ELAINE K
LEGIAS, HARLENNE D
LICAYO, LIZA S
LIMON, PRINCESS JOY S
LUPAI, WAYNALEEN P
MALLARI, ZYRRA
MANAGUELOD, JENNIEFER V
MANUEL, JAMAINE CHRISKIN T
MANUEL, PAULINE KEITH P
MARCELINO, MARYLYN B
MARTINEZ, MICHAELA C
MATEO, JONELA D
MENDEZ, JAMAICA A
MINA, JENNY MAE R
NALIMMA, JENNY MAR L
NAVALTA, JASON Y
OREDINA, RON FREIDRE E
ORIS, MARIELLE RUTHEL L
OROZCO, JESSICA B
PACSAY, DANIEL D
PADANG, ALLAN P
PADIG, RAMSKY B
PALASI, AIZA L
PASIG, AIRISH JADE N
PAWID, RAYMOLIZA B
PAYAT, MILES MOEN A
PILOK, ABEGAIL JOYCE L
PISILEN, CHARMAINE AYESHA D
PONGDAD, BEVERLY L
POSAWEN, VON RHUIE P
PUMARAS, SHERILYN C
RAMIREZ, DAN ALLEISTER L
REGACHO, NALLA KEITH D
RILLORAZA, VINCENT ARIEL M
ROVILLOS, ANTHONY G
SALIMBAY, NORA L
SANUT, MYRA B
SIBAYAN, ELOISA K
SORIANO, DHAVID JOHN R
TA-A, ARGIE B
TADEJA, RHOMA P
TAGUDAR, DEANNA JENELLE G
TALIPNAO, NARISSA MAE P
TAPIOD, CHRISTIAN M
TAPO, IMEE MONALIZA A
TICTIC, FEARLYN L
TORRES, RHANNIE LLOYD D
TUMALIP, MERDALYN S
TUMINGEB, SHYDEL B
TUNAY, ROMELYN A
VIJAR, HARRIETTE Y
VILLAREAL, MARITES E
VILLAROMAN, MARIA ERZA U
WACLIN, FATIMA L

WAYAN, ZAIDE L


List of Passers: (Professional Level) – (NCRCAR | CARAGA | ARMM | Region 1 | Region 2 | Region 3 | Region 4 | Region 5 Region 6 | Region 7 Region 8 | Region 9 Region 10 | Region 11 | Region 12)

List of Passers: (Sub-Professional Level) – (NCR | CAR CARAGA | ARMM | Region 1 | Region 2 | Region 3 | Region 4 Region 5 | Region 6 Region 7 | Region 8 | Region 9 Region 10 | Region 11 | Region 12)

Exam Coverage:


Professional Level (Prof) – In English and Filipino

    Numerical Ability (Basic Operations; Word Problems)

    Analytical Ability (Word Association – identifying assumptions and conclusions; Logic; Data Interpretation) Verbal Ability (Grammar and Correct Usage; Vocabulary; Paragraph Organization; Reading Comprehension)General Information (Philippine Constitution, Code of Conduct and Ethical Standards for Public Officials and Employees RA No. 6713, Peace and Human Rights Issues and Concepts, Environment Management and Protection)



SubProfessional Level (SubProf) – In English and Filipino



    Numerical Ability (Basic Operations; Word Problems)

    Clerical Ability (Filing; Spelling)

Verbal Ability (Grammar and Correct Usage; Vocabulary; Paragraph Organization; Reading Comprehension) General Information (Philippine Constitution, Code of Conduct and Ethical Standards for Public Officials and Employees RA No. 6713, Peace and Human Rights Issues and Concepts, Environment Management and Protection)



Release Date:



The official results of August 2018 CSE-PPT will be released within forty (40) to sixty (60) working days after the last day of the examinations or by mid of September 2018 to the second week of October 2018.

YOU MAY LIKE:



No comments