Latest News

2021 PBA draft: Complete results

 

The 2021 PBA draft has just concluded and a total of 65 hopefuls out of 86 have been called during the virtual ceremonies on Sunday, March 14.




Here are the full list of all the draft picks form the 2021 PBA draft.





Gilas Pilipinas draft

Terrafirma - Jordan Heading

NorthPort - William Navarro

NLEX - Tzaddy Rangel

TNT - Jaydee Tungcab

Regular draft



First round


Terrafirma - Joshua Munzon

NorthPort - Jamie Malonzo

NLEX - Calvin Oftana

TNT - Mikey Williams

Rain or Shine - Santi Santillan

Alaska - Ben Adamos

Phoenix - Larry Muyang

Terrafirma - James Laput

Meralco - Alvin Pasaol

Magnolia - Jerrick Ahanmisi

NorthPort - Troy Rike

Barangay Ginebra - Ken Holmqvist



Second round


Barangay Ginebra - Brian Enriquez

Blackwater - Rey Mark Acuno

Blackwater - Joshua Torralba

Alaska - Taylor Browne

Rain or Shine - Franky Johnson

Phoenix - Nick Demusis

Phoenix - Aljun Melecio

NLEX - David Murrell

Alaska - Alec Stockton

Rain or Shine - Anton Asistio

Rain or Shine - Andrei Caracut

NorthPort - Mark Olayon



Third round


Terrafirma - Dhon Reverente

NorthPort - Loren Brill

Blackwater - Andre Paras

NLEX - Jun Bonsubre

Rain or Shine - Kenneth Mocon

Magnolia - RR De Leon

Alaska - RK Ilagan

San Miguel - Allen Enriquez

Meralco - John Yasa

Phoenix - Reymar Caduyac

TNT - Michael Simmonds

Barangay Ginebra - PASS



Fourth round


Terrafirma - Michael Javelosa

NorthPort - Marvin Moraga

Blackwater - Jun Manzo

NLEX - Jomari Presbitero

Rain or Shine - RJ Argamino

Magnolia - Andoy Estrella

Alaska - PASS

San Miguel - Mohammad Salim

Meralco - Louie Brill III

Phoenix - Max Henstchel

TNT - Joel Lee Yu

Barangay Ginebra - PASS



Fifth round


Terrafirma - Immanuel Custodio

NorthPort - Carl Bryan Ravanes

Blackwater - Kim Bayquin

NLEX - Joseph Alcantara

Rain or Shine - Philip Manalang

Magnolia - PASS

Alaska - PASS

San Miguel - Greg Flor

Meralco - PASS

Phoenix - Jerie Pingoy

TNT - MJ Gozum

Barangay Ginebra - PASS



Sixth round


Terrafirma - Terrence Tumalip

NorthPort - Seraj Elmejrab

Blackwater - Jeson Delfinado

NLEX - Alberto Torres

Rain or Shine - PASS

Magnolia - PASS

Alaska - PASS

San Miguel - Jeffrey Manday

Meralco - PASS

Phoenix - PASS

TNT - PASS

Barangay Ginebra - PASS



Seventh round


Terrafirma - PASS

NorthPort - Jonico Rosales

Blackwater - PASS

NLEX - PASS

Rain or Shine - PASS

Magnolia - PASS

Alaska - PASS

San Miguel - Luis Antonio Abaca

Meralco - PASS

Phoenix - PASS

TNT - PASS

Barangay Ginebra - PASS



Eighth round


Terrafirma - PASS

NorthPort - Jed Mendoza

Blackwater - PASS

NLEX - PASS

Rain or Shine - PASS

Magnolia - PASS

Alaska - PASS

San Miguel - PASS

Meralco - PASS

Phoenix - PASS

TNT - PASS

Barangay Ginebra - PASS

No comments:

Post a Comment

Where In Bacolod Designed by Templateism.com Copyright © 2014

Powered by Blogger.