Civil Service Exam Result March 2019 - Region 12 (Sub-Professional Level)

Manila, Philippines - The Sub-professional level for the Civil Service Exam Result CSE-PPT for March 2019 will be soon available here on this website. The examination was administered in  different CSC testing  centers nationwide like NCR, Cordillera Administrative Region (CAR), CARAGA, Autonomous Region of Muslim Mindanao (ARMM), Southern Tagalog Region, Bicol, Davao, and other regional testing centers nationwide.



The Civil Service Regional Examination has been conducted last March 17, 2019 (Sunday).

CSE-PPT Summary of Results:

List of Passers: (Professional Level) – (NCR| CAR | CARAGA | ARMM | Region 1 Region 2 | Region 3 | Region 4 | Region 5 | Region 6 | Region 7 | Region 8 | Region 9 | Region 10 | Region 11 | Region 12)
List of Passers: (SubProfessional Level) –(NCR | CAR | CARAGA | ARMM | Region 1 | Region 2 | Region 3 | Region 4 Region 5 | Region 6 | Region 7 | Region 8 | Region 9 | Region 10 | Region 11 | Region 12)
Top 10 Passers (Professional Level)
Top 10 passers (SubProfessional level)

March 17, 2019 CSE-PPT
Sub-Professional Level: List of Passers
Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 12

ABDULSALAM, RYAN MANSOUR S
ADLAON, DIONA L
AGANA, LEONORA C
AGDUMA, NIKKI CAROLE A
AGODERA, MARJORIE N
ALI, JALYSSA S
ALOVERA, MARINELLA P
ANIVERSARIO, GILBERT S
APOSTOL, SIMON JOHN J T
ASIS, JUNNA MARIE N
ATES, DARLENE T
AVENIDO, PRINCESS MELL JOY M
BADILLES, MA TERESA V
BANDA, ROWENA D
BASINGA, EMEROSE A
BORRES, ARLYN S
CADAYENGAN, ANGEL KYN C
CAINGLES, JANICE L
CANTO, ALYSSA MAE S
CAÑEDO, CZAR LOUISE G
CENTENO, FAITH T
COMPRENDIO, EVANGELINE A
CORDERO, CZAR ALBERT F
CORDOVA, NORELYN V
CRUZ, MARIE ELLAINE S
DAGALEA, JAMAICA MAE G
DANIEL, CHLOE MARY LOUISE S
DASOC, HONEY LAI M
DE LA CRUZ, MAYLENE S
DECIPULO, CARY FAYE M
DIPATUAN, NURHIND R
DIYO, CRISTINE JOY Q
DOCDOCIL, KIF ARJAN C
DUGOS, EDUARDO JR. T
EMBACANAN, KRIZZIA RUTH L
ERUELA, RYAN JAMES B
ESAKI, JOVANIE L
EVANGELISTA, YENELENE S
FERNANDEZ, RONALD SCAR L
GENCIANOS, FELNOR D
GREGORIO, CHEENE MAE C
HEPOLAN, MELCHORA E
HUALDE, RHENELYN D
IGNACIO, NORIZ CLYDE C
IMBONG, HERMINA B
JARDELIZA, MARY REGINE ALDA S
JUNTORIA, LEONARD S
KAMID, BAI YSHMIRADZE NODEAH S
KEDTONG, MOHAIRA W
LABAJO, MIKKA R
LACAO, FAYE BEVERLY L
LECITA, KAREN LORRAINE P
LIM, IAN DAVE C
LIPOLES, ABUBACAR J
LLIDO, JOSEPH B
MACALANGCOM, ADNAZEER S
MAGPILI, RAY ANGEL MAR R
MANDIA, MAYLENE O
MOJICA, ESTELLE MARISH G
ORTIZ, LIZEL S
PADIOS, FRANCIS GAY B
PANCHO, EVA MAE M
PANGCOGA, FARHAN A
PELEGROS, DORIS B
PEÑAFIEL, JABEZ JOHN U
RAMISO, GENESIS AMOR VINCIT OMNILYN D
RECIO, KRISTELLE BIANCA R
SAILON, DANICA M
SALDUA, GYPSY C
SALVAÑA, ANIE JEIZL P
SAMBUTUAN, MERNISA T
SAMONTE, AIMEE B
SANATE, ANNALYN E
SANGKI, MANSUR A
SAPUAY, RUVER D
SUALOG, CHARLENE JOY C
SUCAYAN, MARY KRIS P
TABON, NIÑO ANGELO O
TACULAD, APRIL LOVE JOY T
TAIB, ABDULAZIS M
TALADUA, MARY GRACE S
TAMPUS, RAINEIR P
TORRE, EDEN C
TUTTUH, JAWIYA B
UMADHAY, KAREN T
VILLAMIL, JOSELITO T
VOCAL, MA LOURDES JUMEA B


Exam Coverage for Professional Level (Prof) - English and Filipino

-Numerical Ability (Basic Operations; Word Problems)
-Analytical Ability (Word Association – identifying assumptions and conclusions; Logic; Data Interpretation)
-Verbal Ability (Grammar and Correct Usage; Vocabulary; Paragraph Organization; Reading Comprehension)
-General Information (Philippine Constitution, Code of Conduct and Ethical Standards for Public Officials and Employees RA No. 6713, Peace and Human Rights Issues and Concepts, Environment  Management and Protection)

SubProfessional Level (SubProf) – In English and Filipino

Numerical Ability (Basic Operations; Word Problems)
Clerical Ability (Filing; Spelling)
Verbal Ability (Grammar and Correct Usage; Vocabulary; Paragraph Organization; Reading Comprehension)
General Information (Philippine Constitution, Code of Conduct and Ethical Standards for Public Officials and Employees RA No. 6713, Peace and Human Rights Issues and Concepts, Environment  Management and Protection)  

No comments