Civil Service Exam Result March 2019 - Region 2 (Sub-Professional Level)

Manila, Philippines - The Sub-professional level for the Civil Service Exam Result CSE-PPT for March 2019 will be soon available here on this website. The examination was administered in  different CSC testing  centers nationwide like NCR, Cordillera Administrative Region (CAR), CARAGA, Autonomous Region of Muslim Mindanao (ARMM), Southern Tagalog Region, Bicol, Davao, and other regional testing centers nationwide.



The Civil Service Regional Examination has been conducted last March 17, 2019 (Sunday).

CSE-PPT Summary of Results:

List of Passers: (Professional Level) – (NCR| CAR | CARAGA | ARMM | Region 1 Region 2 | Region 3 | Region 4 | Region 5 | Region 6 | Region 7 | Region 8 | Region 9 | Region 10 | Region 11 | Region 12)
List of Passers: (SubProfessional Level) –(NCR | CAR | CARAGA | ARMM | Region 1 | Region 2 | Region 3 | Region 4 Region 5 | Region 6 | Region 7 | Region 8 | Region 9 | Region 10 | Region 11 | Region 12)
Top 10 Passers (Professional Level)
Top 10 passers (SubProfessional level)

March 17, 2019 CSE-PPT
Sub-Professional Level: List of Passers
Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 2

ABAD, DEAN RICARDO A
ACEDO, GERLIE
ADAMI, ANALISA A
ADAMI, MAIDEN JEAN L
AGBUYA, BERNIE S
AGPAOA, KRISTINE P
ALAPIT, LEONALYN B
ALARCADO, JOSEPH B
ALINA, CARLA JOYCE R
ALLAM, MARJORIE D
ALVARADO, JACQUELIN P
ANCHETA, RODELEON U
ANDAYA, KAREN P
ANDER, ROWEL BRYAN C
ANOG, JAMICAH A
ANTOLIN, BENNETH O
ARELLANO, VALEN JOY V
ASUNCION, FAYE ANNE JULIE V
ASUNCION, MARIBEL Q
BACCAY, ALLYSA JANE C
BACUD, IAN KIM C
BALA, DIONISIO FERDMARC A
BALACANO, JOJIE C
BALICAT, JOVANI M
BALMACEDA, JONALYN C
BALOC, SALLY T
BANCOD, PETER JOHN B
BARISTOL, JETHRO P
BASSIG, JANINE MARIE L
BASSIG, SHERRY MAE Y
BATTAD, CLARISA L
BATTUNG, LEAH T
BAUTISTA, JOYLYN T
BELARMINO, ABIGAEL L
BERGANTIÑOS, ROMEELYN G
BICERA, APRIL JOY V
BILGERA, LYMAR C
BOLAMBOT, LEONORA C
BORJA, JENNIVIC V
BRIONES, ANALYN C
BUEN, RENE V
BUENCAMINO, JENDEEL MARIE M
BUHIAN, VIANNE U
BUMANGLAG, CORINA A
BUMATAY, ARSENIO III B
BUNUAN, CLARISA E
CABILDO, CHERRY B
CACACHO, ROCHELLE G
CACHERO, JOHN OLIVER C
CALIBUSO, TERESA M
CALUZA, KLAIZA M
CAMPAÑERO, MICHAEL T
CANAYAN, KAYCI B
CANGAS, JOSEPH G
CARPO, MIA KATHRINA Z
CASTILLEJOS, MELANIE V
CASTILLO, MICHAEL M
CASTRO, JOECELL P
CATACUTAN, JC BRYAN A
CATAP, JENNY VIE A
CATLI, EMIE JEAN B
CERA, JUNE SPENCER A
CODINA, GIRLIE A
COMAYA, AMELIA C
CONCEPCION, KLARISSE LIANNE B
CORDERO, ESPIE V
CORPUZ, KARL RANDOLF S
DANAO, JASHA MICA B
DANGPASON, SIEGFREDA C
DELA CRUZ, JULIE ANN M
DOMINGO, DARLYN JOY R
DULAY, ROSANA C
DUMAING, JACKIELYN L
DUMBRIQUE, BREANNE PEARL ANGELIE N
EQUIPADO, ESTERLINA A
ESPINOSA, KEVIN A
ESPIRITU, FOKKER V
ESTEBAN, WILLIENNE Y
EUSTAQUIO, VEENAJOY T
FABROA, DAPHNE JOANNES M
FABROS, ANTONIO JR. M
FADERO, BENJIELICA L
FERRER, L-JAY CAESAR D
GACIAS, JAYLORD A
GAFFUD, ANGELITO P
GALLARDO, MALAIKA S
GALOPE, GWYN IRIS A
GANAPIN, ROMULO N
GARCIA, CEFERINO GABRIEL B
GARCIA, EDILYN B
GAVINA, FERMIN II G
GO, DAYANARA MARIE KEZIAH G
GONZALES, ABIGAIL M
GONZALES, JEFFLIAH ALYSSA D
GUBALLA, JULIA ALEXANDRA T
GUILLERMO, ROSETTE B
GUTIEREZ, CZARINA A
GUTIERREZ, FANNY MAE T
HERRERA, EUNILYNE MARY ANNETTE A
HOPE, KEITH MICHELLE P
INTIA, FERDINANT T
JACOB, KAIZEL S
JAVIER, JOY ANN MAE M
JAVIER, KIMBERLY O
KING, QUEENIE P
LADESMA, MARLYN C
LADIMO, LEA S
LARIOSA, BRYAN JAY A
LARON, ROVELYN M
LASAM, JACKIE LOU B
LAURETA, MICHAEL G
LEAÑO, RENZ JOHN J
LIBAN, MARITES D
LONGASA, SHIELA MITE P
LORENZO, NEDDIE GRACE C
LUBO, ANSELMA M
LUCQUIAO, JOVELYN M
LUNA, GLADYS B
MABAZZA, RHODORA DC
MACABABBAD, CRYSTAL JOY T
MACABANGON, JENZ ENYLLE A
MADDUMA, MARIBEL R
MALLARI, NOREEN MAE S
MANALIGOD, FATIMA T
MARAMAG, ALBERTO JR. P
MELIVO, ROD VINCENT P
MELO SANTOS, MARK ALDRIN D
MINIA, KATHERINE APRIL F
MORILLO, ALMA L
OASAY, ALEXANDER F
OLALDE, MAYNARD S
OPIDO, GENESIS G
PACCALAGAN, JANETH M
PACCARANGAN, LORRAINE JEANNE O
PASAMONTE, JENINE V
PASCUA, ARBIL R
PASCUA, MARINEL A
PASCUAL, CARLO RODRIGO A
PEREZ, JONATHAN A
PLACIDO, LILIBETH S
PUNZALAN, AILEEN B
RAGASA, SALVADOR R
RAMOS, ANGELI A
RAMOS, PATRICK P
REDONDO, MARK ANGELO Z
RESPICIO, CHERRY LYNNE G
RIVERO, CHRISTOFER JOHN L
RODRIGUEZ, GABRIEL ANTON M
RUIZ, ELLEN JOY C
RUSTIA, MARK NEIL A
SACRO, ANGEL MAY G
SANTIAGO, BRENELIE JOYCE M
SANTIAGO, JOHN LEE P
SANTOS, CHERUBY G
SATURNO, SHERWIN A
SEBBEY, GLEN L
SEMANERO, SHEILA G
SIMON, EDUARDO JR. C
SIRIBAN, KEVIN P
SORIANO, JEM EUELSON V
SORIANO, REVEN MAE D
SOTO, ZYRAH SHANE G
SUPREMIDO, PRINCESS M
TABUNO, GENALYN P
TAGUIAM, AISHA JARAH L
TAMAYAO, LEIRA JOY D
TELAN, BUENA FE C
TOMAS, JASON C
TRINIDAD, MARIBEL N
TRINIDAD, REIANNE JOY C
TURINGAN, JHUFEL ANGELI A
UMAHUK, MAE B
VALDREZ, RHEA BELLE A
VERDADERO, ABIGAIL B
VIERNES, MARIE CRIZZA JOY D
VILLACORTE, CHARLEMAGNE T
VILLAFLOR, MELODY M
VIRTUDEZ, RONEL A
YONGA-AN, LILIA A
YU, MARGARET A
ZUNIGA, CHERILYN H


Exam Coverage for Professional Level (Prof) - English and Filipino

-Numerical Ability (Basic Operations; Word Problems)
-Analytical Ability (Word Association – identifying assumptions and conclusions; Logic; Data Interpretation)
-Verbal Ability (Grammar and Correct Usage; Vocabulary; Paragraph Organization; Reading Comprehension)
-General Information (Philippine Constitution, Code of Conduct and Ethical Standards for Public Officials and Employees RA No. 6713, Peace and Human Rights Issues and Concepts, Environment  Management and Protection)

SubProfessional Level (SubProf) – In English and Filipino

Numerical Ability (Basic Operations; Word Problems)
Clerical Ability (Filing; Spelling)
Verbal Ability (Grammar and Correct Usage; Vocabulary; Paragraph Organization; Reading Comprehension)
General Information (Philippine Constitution, Code of Conduct and Ethical Standards for Public Officials and Employees RA No. 6713, Peace and Human Rights Issues and Concepts, Environment  Management and Protection)  

No comments