Latest News

May 2021 RadTech, X-Ray Technologists Board Exam Result

 The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) released the X-Ray Technologists Board Exam Result administered on May 16-17, 2021, and it will be available in this page.\



776 out of 1,917 (40.48%) passed the RadTech exams and 21 out of 77 (27.27%) passed the X-Ray Technologist board exam.






 The X-Ray Tech board examination was conducted in several PRC testing centers nationwide such as in the National Capital Region (NCR), Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Legaspi, Lucena, Rosales, Tacloban, Tuguegarao and Zamboanga.





Held on MAY 16 & 17, 2021

Released on MAY 24, 2021


Seq. No. N a m e


1 ABANSI, JELYNNE PISTOLA

2 ABARCA, ALTON NAMANTUCAN

3 ABAYARI, EUNICE LOUISE ANN CABALIW

4 ABAÑO, JUDY ANN DOCTOR

5 ABEAR, CANELLE ANGELU JOYCE DELA TORRE

6 ABEJAR, IRVDALE AMORES

7 ABELGAS, MUTYA JOMELYN MABUTI

8 ABRINA, KRISTEL MAE CAYNILA

9 ABUNDO, CZERINA FRITZ VENTURA

10 ABUSTAN, RHAJA ALLYSSA LICAS

11 ACAYEN, ASLEE JOY SUMUGAT

12 ACEDRON, SAMUEL JR BALAGOT

13 ACERO, DAN GUILLER II GALORIO

14 ACERON, ANGELU VALDEZ

15 ACUHIDO, MICAH PAGDATO

16 ADUCHE, JAMES LAWRENCE BALIGUAT

17 ADUNA, KYLA ANGELA GALVEZ

18 AGACETA, SHEENA CASIÑAS

19 AGGA, MAJED VILLAR

20 AGUADERA, KARLA KRIS BALAIS

21 AGUB, NICOLE MAE SORIANO

22 AGUILAR, MARK JOSEPH OARDE

23 AGUJA, MARIA KASSANDRA DEL ROSARIO

24 AGULTO, MARY ROSE ORDONIO

25 AGUSTIN, IAN DEAVE DELA PEÑA

26 ALANIS, DENISE AIBRIEL CAMPAÑA

27 ALANO, AMINA MANJETTE MASCARDO

28 ALASTRA, JENEVIE LAID

29 ALCANCIS, KIMBERLY GENTILES

30 ALCANTARA, JOHN PHILIP CALDERON

31 ALI, HEMRAN ALADIN

32 ALILIO, NIKKO ACUÑA

33 ALIM, MOHAMMAD SHERADZ HALIS

34 ALINSUGAY, JOHN ROMIL JACALAN

35 ALISEN, CHERIE MAE ALAR

36 ALLAGA, CHIKITA CLAIRE BUMAHIT

37 ALLEZA, RODEL GALLARDO

38 ALMANO, DHALLY BACALLA

39 ALMASA, DANIE BIANCA REMULTA

40 ALMIROL, EMMANUEL UGALE

41 ALPASAIN, FATIMAH AMILUSIN

42 ALUNAN, JOHN REGNER SAMSON

43 AMAD, CARLO PEREZ

44 AMING, RAIZA JUNDAM

45 AMORES, EUGENE DABALUS

46 AMPILAN, ALONDRA MABANG

47 ANCAJAS, JOEVON LAGUMAY

48 ANCHETA, COOLENE MARPEL ARAOS

49 ANDRES, JERIC MINA

50 ANDRINO, MELVIN TOLIBAS

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on MAY 16 & 17, 2021 Page: 3 of 18

Released on MAY 24, 2021

Seq. No. N a m e

51 ANDUYAN, JOHN DARYLLE DEL ROSARIO

52 ANGELES, CYLE JASHLEY FLORES

53 ANIB, MICHELLE ANN JARO

54 ANIDO, ALDRIN CATANYAG

55 ANIÑON, DEBRA LOO GAYATIN

56 ANOLIN, ALVIN COSTALES

57 AQUINO, JAYBEE SEVILLA

58 AQUINO, JORELLE CORPUZ

59 AQUINO, MARK JOSEPH AMPAGUEY

60 AQUINO, PATRICK WENCY LUMBA

61 ARAKAMA, GEMMA KAIDAL

62 ARAMAL, NADZRANA MARTINEZ

63 ARAMBULO, CHARLENE DEROMOL

64 ARANAS, KRIZZIA KLOUDINE TIMBAL

65 ARANETA, MICCAH EIRENE CORDERO

66 ARELLANO, THEA MARIANE NARCISUS IMPERIO

67 AREOLA, BARBETTE DELA CRUZ

68 ARMIDILLA, MARY JOY EBITE

69 ARMITOS, CHE CHE GASANG

70 AROLA, DAYANG FOLMIRAN HABIBUDDIN

71 ARRAZ, JULES WILLIAM LEGUIS

72 ARRIOLA, LESLIE ANNE ORIG

73 ASGAR, RODELINA BEDRO

74 ASILUM, DARIO TUNGPALAN

75 ASKIN, MARY CHARICKA ABRASADO

76 ASOY, LAURENCE JOHN CONIENDO

77 ASPURIA, HAZEL ANN MONES

78 ASPURIA, JESSA MARIZ LAYSA

79 ATIENZA, EDWARD FRANZ LAGUINTO

80 ATOK, LEA ALYSSA MARIE DUMLAO

81 AUSTRIA, ALYSSA ASHLEY CALVELO

82 AUSTRIA, FITZGERALD UMANDAP

83 AUSTRIA, FRANCHESCA BILLIE AMPARO

84 AUSTRIA, JAYSON RAMOS

85 AVERION, DESIREE ALLEN CAILAO

86 AVES, CRISTEL FINA LAURENTE

87 AYENTO, ROCHELLE MAE BATIN

88 AZARRAGA, PATRICIA ARABELLA CRUZ

89 AÑONUEVO, GRE MARIE ANN VALENCIA

90 BACANI, RONNEL SANCHEZ

91 BACAOAT, NORINA SORIA

92 BACERA, RONA MILCA ILAGAN

93 BACULCUL, RYAN JAMES CATANGCATANG

94 BADON, RICARDO LUMAGBAS

95 BAGARRA, LOREN ANN EDRALIN

96 BAGUINSODON, JULIESAH NORVILLA

97 BAGUISA, VIRGILIO LABAY

98 BAL, RAVI AZARCON

99 BALACOA, MICA JEAN BUGUILLES

100 BALAGTAS, ERICKO ERNAN AVILES

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on MAY 16 & 17, 2021 Page: 4 of 18

Released on MAY 24, 2021

Seq. No. N a m e

101 BALATBAT, PAOLO JAMES PALLASIGUE

102 BALBASTRO, JEROME ALMONTE

103 BALDO, MECHELLE BAGUIWA

104 BALEÑA, CARL JOSHUA MENDOZA

105 BALINTAG, BETCHE MARIE APOR

106 BALLON, LEILA PEREZ

107 BALOGO, LOTIS JEAN PANIAGUA

108 BALONGA, RONALYN LANTICSE

109 BAMBA, ARMINA SHEINE CARANGUIAN

110 BANAAG, IVY GRACE CABUGWAS

111 BANG-AS, CIARA JANINE DUCUSIN

112 BANGUG, IVAN LAGO

113 BANTUGAN, XENA KRYSTELLE AGUILAR

114 BARBADILLO, VICKY BARTOLABA

115 BARRIENTOS, JOEL BILOLO

116 BARRIETA, DANICA ROSE PAÑARA

117 BARRIO, OWEN GABRIEL DIQUIT

118 BARSALOTE, JOSH RYAN ARANTE

119 BASCO, FAIROUZA ASMAH

120 BASEA, JATHLYN ANNE MONSERATE

121 BATACLAN, SHERWIN BERROYA

122 BAUTISTA, JOHN PATRICK NEVALLO

123 BAUTISTA, MERLITA PADLAN

124 BAYASCA, JOHN GERARD MERCADO

125 BAYUCAN, LORILEI MALLANNAO

126 BECEOS, JERALDINE JARDIEL

127 BENEDICTO, ANGELINE JOY PERRERAS

128 BERMUDEZ, GICHIELLE ABAD

129 BERNARDO, RAMON JR ALABASO

130 BERTULFO, MARK LAURENCE PALERO

131 BERUG, MARIKRIS TAGA-AN

132 BIGNAYAN, JOHN RANIEL ROBLES

133 BISCOCHO, AUDRYLL BENETUA

134 BISWELAN, DEMI PADUA

135 BLEZA, DARYL JUNN PEÑARANDA

136 BOJO, MARINIELA AMOY

137 BONDOT, ERIKA MAE PETINES

138 BORDAN, RYAN O'NIEL SETERA

139 BORLAN, JULIE MAE RIGOS

140 BORLAT, PATRICIA NICOLLE LABAD

141 BORLONGAN, MIGUEL DIEGO ARZAGA

142 BRETAÑA, SALWIN JOY BALGOS

143 BRILLO, ARA SHAINA MONCADA

144 BRIONES, ANGELO JOHN PALAC

145 BRUCE, EARL JOSHUA COROÑA

146 BUGTONG, ABDUL-BASIT HABI

147 BUMAHIT, GEMMA ADDUNGLAY

148 BUMANGLAG, IAN RICHLEIGH BARROGA

149 BURKIN, RHEYHANA BADDAE

150 CABACUNGAN, JOANNA MAY LIM

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on MAY 16 & 17, 2021 Page: 5 of 18

Released on MAY 24, 2021

Seq. No. N a m e

151 CABALZA, MARVEN LIMAN

152 CABANG, MITZI AGBAYANI

153 CABELLO, GUIA MAE JIMENO

154 CABIE, CIELINA JOY TERCIAS

155 CABRERA, ALEXANDRA CZARINA NUQUI

156 CACAYAN, JUDE MICHAEL MARQUEZ

157 CACLINI, KATRISSE YRA TINDUNGAN

158 CADALIN, JOHN KEVIN PONCE

159 CAFIRMA, LEIGH ANN RAMOS

160 CAGALITAN, JESSA CAGADAS

161 CAIBIGAN, SHEENA ANGELO SON

162 CALINAP, SHANE CAMILLE ANGELES

163 CALUB, JHENN ANGEL JULARBAL

164 CAMARGO, JOANNA JULIA VILLANUEVA

165 CAMPOL, ROLINE PAGADDUT

166 CAMPOS, MICHAEL ADAMS VALENZUELA

167 CAMUNGAY, SARAH GRACE DOMINGO

168 CANDARE, TRISHA NICOLE ANGCAO

169 CANGCO, ZARAH EXEQUIELL BALGOS

170 CANOY, KASIMER LADAO

171 CAP-ATAN, RAUF RUBEN AMPONG

172 CAPADA, MA THERESA CRUZ

173 CARAVANA, MARIA JESUSA BERROYA

174 CARO, KENNETH LEROY BENEMILE

175 CAROSUS, JUNE ANGELIE MELLANG

176 CARREON, RYAN CHRISTIAN TECSON

177 CASTILLO, ALVIN RHAY ANDUMANG

178 CASTILLON, FEMME SOPHIA REYES

179 CASTUERAS, DHUNE MIGUEL FAMINIANO

180 CATANYAG, YONA IYSHBEL DUNGOG

181 CATRAL, JOE JORICHSON II ARAO

182 CAVILIZA, SHANNYLLE ROSE MILLONES

183 CAYETANO, JOHN DENVER CAYABYAB

184 CAÑIZARES, TREZA RAMIREZ

185 CEREZO, SHAUN PYNK PASTOR

186 CERVANTES, MICCA VINCEE ACASO

187 CHAN, LORRAINE SALVADOR

188 CHANO, MA CRISTINA AREVALO

189 CHAVEZ, RON JASON VASAY

190 CHIQUILLO, JENNIFER ANNE CUIZON

191 CHUGSAYAN, WANDA GRACE PAGAT

192 CHUMACERA, MA ALYSSA ARIÑAS

193 CIMATU, AUBREY JEAN LAFORGA

194 CINIO, ELEXCIS JAN GONZALES

195 CIRCULADO, JANNA MARIE SAAVEDRA

196 CO, JASON CRIS REDONDO

197 COLLADO, JANN ROLL BUNNOL

198 COLLANTES, RYAN CHARLES MISUARI

199 CONCEPCION, JOHN KENNETH BORLASA

200 CONDES, ANGELINE NICOLE LARUSCAIN

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on MAY 16 & 17, 2021 Page: 6 of 18

Released on MAY 24, 2021

Seq. No. N a m e

201 CONSTANTINO, RHOANNE JEAN MABUGAT

202 COPON, RAEMEL GEROME MEDINA

203 CORDERO, ROGIE VASQUEZ

204 CORONELIA, ANNA LIZA BEDAÑO

205 CORONIA, PAUL

206 CORPUZ, ARLENE GREGORIO

207 CORPUZ, MARK OLIVA

208 CORRIDOR, MARIA KAREN MAGLINTE

209 CORTES, JUVELYN LOBERES

210 CORTES, KEVIN ANDREW CABILI

211 COSTALES, KAYE SATUD

212 CREDITO, WILLIAM MINGARACAL

213 CRISOSTOMO, JEZREEL RENZO TABANIAG

214 CRUZ, CARMELY ANGEL PEÑALOSA

215 CRUZ, HYACINTH DIGSAY

216 CUADRA, JOVY JAPRIL PRADO

217 CUARESMA, RUSELLE ELIZA AMANGAN

218 CULAS, MARY ARLYN VIVIENA ALVAREZ

219 CUTAMORA, CHERIE MAE PAJARILLO

220 DACIO, JETHRO MARCUS PAMATIAN

221 DACPANO, ZETHRA RICA BULINTAO

222 DAGZA, ZIA GABRIELLE PAMINTUAN

223 DALIMIT, PATRICIA CRUZ

224 DALISAY, JOANNE MARIE OMBROG

225 DALMACIO, ANGELO DADUYA

226 DANGGA, ABIGAIL JEAN SACMAR

227 DANIEL, JOSHUEL ADRINEDA

228 DAQUIS, FRANCIS GUNAO

229 DAYAO, ELLAINE ALVARAN

230 DAYAO, LEANDRO JR ONIN

231 DAYRIT, WILLROSE MARIANO

232 DE CASTRO, CHRISTIAN DERIQUE GUTIERREZ

233 DE GRACIA, MARK ANTHONY SIABABA

234 DE GUZMAN, KYLE ADRIAN BARRAQUIAS

235 DE GUZMAN, RIK JAZON SORIANO

236 DE GUZMAN, RISHA MANAOIS

237 DE LA CRUZ, CLINT MONTILLO

238 DE LA CRUZ, SEAN CARLO RESUELLO

239 DE LEON, TRISHA JAYNE HUFALAR

240 DE TORRES, GUENALYN

241 DE VEGA, MARY JOLLY CHUNSIM

242 DE VERA, FATIMA PACQUING

243 DE VERA, GABRIELLE

244 DEL ROSARIO, ALAIKA MAE GALIMBA

245 DEL ROSARIO, FLORENCE NINO BONDOC

246 DELA CERNA, EARL DAWN DAGOLSAPO

247 DELA CRUZ, BOBHEL SANTOS

248 DELA CRUZ, JOHN DANIEL MANANSALA

249 DELA CRUZ, PATRICIA ANNE ALAMO

250 DELA CRUZ, RANDELL DEL VALLE

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on MAY 16 & 17, 2021 Page: 7 of 18

Released on MAY 24, 2021

Seq. No. N a m e

251 DELA PEÑA, MARK LEVIN ABEJERO

252 DELFINO, MARIA LOU CORSAME

253 DELICANA, MARCO REDELOSA

254 DELIGERO, ABIGAIL PODERANAN

255 DELOS REYES, JOWELL RHOY

256 DELOS REYES, KURT DOMINIQUE DEL ROSARIO

257 DELOS SANTOS, CARLO ESPINEDA

258 DELOS SANTOS, MA MICAELA MAE MANALO

259 DEMAISIP, JAYCEE BELTRAN

260 DEMERAY, CHESKA LLAGUNO

261 DENTE, JOEL ALVIN JAVIER

262 DIGOL, MA THERESE APOLINAR

263 DILIG, CHLOEI CALITES

264 DILIGENCIA, GIANNI EMREI SOL CRUZ

265 DIMAANDAL, JENNILYN CABATAY

266 DIZON, TIFFANY KHRYSTELLE ADORNA

267 DOCUYANAN, HAZEL JOYCE EDRADA

268 DOLERA, NOVIN APLAYA

269 DOLUMBAL, IAH CLAIRE

270 DOMINGO, BALANCIO AGMALIW

271 DOMINGO, MAOURIELLE BIANCA RAMIREZ

272 DONGA-IL, GENIEL AGWILANG

273 DORUELO, RAYMOND LILOC

274 DU, RONALD ADRIANE ASIDO

275 DUCLAYAN, LEINELLE RODAS

276 DULNUAN, REIZZA CLAIRE DAULAYAN

277 DUMAPIAS, JESSEL MAE BADO

278 DUMO, MICHAEL DAO-AN

279 DUYAG, RAINE RAPHAEL BALURAN

280 EBARLE, AIRYELL LEI FUENTES

281 EDAÑOL, JAMES DE GUZMAN

282 EDSA, ABDILMAR BASSAL

283 EGIDO, PRINCESS CORDERO

284 EGOS, PEARL KATE CASALDA

285 EGUIA, CARRIE ANN SAN JUAN

286 EKID, MIRA CLARIZA LICYAYO

287 EMPIALES, RODELIZA FERNANDEZ

288 ENCILA, MARY BLESSIE CONTAOI

289 ENRILE, OSWALD JAVIER

290 ENRIQUEZ, ARSHAIDA LAUDIN

291 ENRIQUEZ, PATRICIA BIANCA BERNARDO

292 ERPILUA, EDD CHEYNEYREY ONIN

293 ESGUERRA, MARIA AURORA CABUCANA

294 ESPERANZA, DAISY RAE OMINGA

295 ESPINA, MA CHESKA ANGELIE OH

296 ESPIRITU, MARY JOYCE CASTILLO

297 ESTIPONA, KATELYN LISERL PORSUELO

298 ESTOPA, YRICA JOYCE YRUMA

299 ESTRADA, MA ELENA DE VERA

300 EUGENIO, MARIELLE YSABELLA DELA CRUZ

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on MAY 16 & 17, 2021 Page: 8 of 18

Released on MAY 24, 2021

Seq. No. N a m e

301 EVANGELISTA, JAN PIOLO RAPHAEL DELOS CIENTOS

302 FAELDONEA, YVONNE ANGELA GLUMALID

303 FAJILAN, JOSHUA BUHIA

304 FERNANDEZ, CRISTINA PARCON

305 FERNANDEZ, JOHN ERICK ABOBOTO

306 FERRAREN, LONNAGIN ATULAN

307 FLORES, CHRISTIAN APRIL REALISTA

308 FONSECA, ELLA MARIE MAÑAGO

309 FONTANILLA, JOSEPH PANELO

310 FORTO, JUVENEL CAMPAÑA

311 FRANCISCO, EARL AUDREY TADEO

312 FRANCISCO, PETER JAMES DOMINGO

313 GA, DANIEL DELGADO

314 GABALES, ANNA-LUZ AN

315 GABATO, JAY NEPOMUCENO

316 GACUTAN, MARIFE GADIA

317 GAJUNERA, CHRISTINE BENTULAN

318 GALACINAO, GAY PACANTES

319 GALDO, AITRENCY-VAY MAPUTOL

320 GALLARDO, AVE GRACE LEDDA

321 GALLYOT, RICHARD JAMES MARALLAG

322 GALVAN, LOU GERALD EBIO

323 GAMBOA, DANICA ESPIRITU

324 GAMBOA, JUSTINE MAE

325 GANZON, NIKKI ANN IGNAS

326 GAPERO, KEEK ALBERT DOTE

327 GARALDE, REYNOLD CASTOR

328 GARAS, MAE LYN RABANAL

329 GARAY, MA NIÑA GRACE LAMBATIN

330 GARCIA, ANDREI MIGUEL NARIO

331 GARCIA, KATE REGGIE PASCUA

332 GARCIA, LHEAN MAE REODIQUE

333 GARCIA, MARJORIE

334 GARCIA, PAUL VINCENT CASTAÑETO

335 GAZO, RANIELLE CALVIN ATILANO

336 GELORYAO, TATSIE BLESS GAMAYAO

337 GEOCADIN, MARIE RUTH AUJERO

338 GEOLIN, CHARLENE JOYCE ROSALES

339 GERONCA, MARIEL PABILONA

340 GIRAY, JHONIE CLARETTE CANDELARIA

341 GLORI, PAMELA AMOR RADA

342 GLORIOSO, APRIL JOY ESTOLANO

343 GONGURA, MA REBECCA ESCONDO

344 GONZAGA, REGIELYN BONGGO

345 GONZAGA, SEAN ALBERT DEO AMORES

346 GONZALES, ANTHONY ZEDD WAEL

347 GONZALES, KAREN JOY VERTIDO

348 GONZALES, NOIMI ADRIANNE CUADERES

349 GONZALES, STAR GRACE CARON

350 GRAYCOCHEA, LOURENSHIEL FLORES

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on MAY 16 & 17, 2021 Page: 9 of 18

Released on MAY 24, 2021

Seq. No. N a m e

351 GREGORIO, ARRELLE CLOUDE CRUZ

352 GROMIO, CATHY PANUGAO

353 GUARDIARIO, JEREMY MENDOZA

354 GUERRERO, MA KRISTINA MACEDA

355 GUEVARRA, JOBELLE ANN MANGONA

356 GUIANG, JOANNE CASTRO

357 GUIANG, JONATHAN BUNGBUNGA

358 GUICO, LUIS GABRIEL TAN

359 GUIMPAYAN, EDCEL BOTAL

360 GUMA, JENNIFER BISWAYAN

361 GUMABON, MARIA VALERIE JOYCE SANTOS

362 GUTIERREZ, REMELYN MANALO

363 GUTO, RONNELL MAQUILING

364 HACBANG, ANGELITO LUIS CALESTE

365 HANGAD, JOCEL REYES

366 HASSAN, NADZMA AMING

367 HEMBRADOR, ALLEN LORENZ CAMERINO

368 HERMOSO, JOHN CARLO PARARUAN

369 HERNANDEZ, DIANNE MENDOZA

370 HERNANDEZ, FRITZ GABRIEL RIVERA

371 HERNANDO, CHARMAINE RARA

372 HILARIO, APRILLE MONIQUE IGNACIO

373 HUSSEIN, KHALID KHAN OMAR

374 IBNO, WENDY LAMALAN

375 IBRAHIM, MERSALYN ELANG

376 IDDOBA, JERICKA ALEXA URETA

377 ILARDE, EDEN RAMOS

378 IMLAN, AUZIDEE BELLO

379 INDANAN, BRANSON JR SADJAIL

380 ISICAN, ADRIAN GREGORY MARTINEZ

381 ISIDRO, HYACINTH IBUYAN

382 ISIP, JAN RICH JADE GARCIA

383 ISMAEL, ADENUL NASSAE

384 IÑIGO, KIZIAH JOYCE TRAQUEÑA

385 JACOBA, KEN RUDNY DULAY

386 JAINUDDIN, FARIDA AUD

387 JARABEJO, EDSEL ABLES

388 JAVIER, JIREH LOIS LIBRERO

389 JAVIER, JUSTINE DAYNE NATO

390 JAVIER, PRINCESS NHECABEL REYES

391 JAYME, REY CONTIGA

392 JIMENEZ, ALEC STACY AYSON

393 JISON, SOPHIA LOUISE TRESPICIO

394 JOVEN, LOUISE ADRIANNE CORTES

395 JOVENA, REGINE

396 JOVINAL, ALYSSA PERIA

397 JUCAR, PATRICIA NICHOLE GARCIA

398 JUGARAP, ROMA BYEN BASUEL

399 JULKIPLY, SHERWINNIE HALKIN

400 JUMRANI, NASIMA ASARI

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on MAY 16 & 17, 2021 Page: 10 of 18

Released on MAY 24, 2021

Seq. No. N a m e

401 KHO, SHERRY DAREEN SULAYMAN

402 LABADAN, DANDY GAJOL

403 LABASAN, JOMAR BONDOC

404 LABTO, ROSE ANN NECOLE DOLIM

405 LACHICA, ARVIE BOY SARANSATE

406 LACHICA, JETHRO DOMEDE

407 LACONSAY, PAUL ANDRE BENTER

408 LADAGA, LORIEDEL ANDRADE

409 LADEZA, XENIA JANE LEUTERIO

410 LAGARDE, REGIENELL GERALD DELA CRUZ

411 LAGMAN, GERALD ALEJANDRO

412 LAMONG, ANGELA EDCHE

413 LAMORENA, EULA MARIE MANGOSING

414 LAMPA, MA ANGELLEA CABIGTING

415 LAMPERO, REINA RIZZA MAGAT

416 LAPASTORA, JODHEL RAMIREZ

417 LAPUZ, MA ANGELA RODRIGO

418 LARA, JENNIFER TANGARORANG

419 LAS PIÑAS, ALLORAH JANE AMISTAD

420 LAUDE, WISLEY MONTAÑA

421 LAVADA, STEVEN NIKKSON

422 LAWAS, JANINE DADULA

423 LAYAN, MARGIE JEMINA

424 LAYUG, KRISTEL ANNE CARPENA

425 LAZARO, REGINA PAMELA DELA MERCED

426 LICAY, LIEZEL CABATO

427 LIM, FERDINAND GUMPAL

428 LIM, LEONARD BACTOL

429 LIMBARO, JERICHO CERVANTES

430 LINGAT, LANZ KERVIN DELLOSA

431 LIPIT, EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN CASTILLO

432 LLAPITAN, ZAIRA IBAY

433 LLAVE, REGINA DAANOY

434 LOMANGCO, JEMIMA HADJIOMAR

435 LOPEZ, REGIE LAROCO

436 LORENA, HANNAH GRACE GATDULA

437 LORICO, LEONARD ALLEN BAYLOSIS

438 LOZANO, ROUELA MARIE PEPITO

439 LUCIANO, KENNETH MANABAT

440 LUENGO, JOSHUA LAURENCE LANCIAN

441 LUGLUG, SHEVONNE RUTH NGIPOL

442 LUMASAG, RACHELLE SACULINGAN

443 LUMINDAS, JUSHUA BARLAS

444 LUNA, ELWEL JOHN RABOY

445 LUNA, NOEMI JOY BORINAGA

446 LUNTAYAO, JERYFE PENSOL

447 LUZAURA, ABEGAIL PORE

448 MACANSANTOS, CHRISTIAN MIRANDA

449 MACARAIG, EMMANUEL REY CACANOG

450 MAGALLANES, ADRIAN JOSEPH INTAL

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on MAY 16 & 17, 2021 Page: 11 of 18

Released on MAY 24, 2021

Seq. No. N a m e

451 MAGPAYO, PAULINE JOY TOLENTINO

452 MALABANAN, GAIL ASHLEY CAPATE

453 MALABANAN, JOHN CLAUDE LAGARDE

454 MALAZA, CHARISSE GONZAGA

455 MALIGAYA, NADINE LEDA BELMONTE

456 MALIHOD, SHEENA MAE DAYOG

457 MALINAO, JEANNE CANTILANG

458 MALLARI, MYLEEN LEGASPI

459 MALLILLIN, JANE BAUTISTA

460 MALLILLIN, JAYMAR VILLAMIN

461 MALOTE, MERLY ABYADO

462 MAMARIL, MARCHELLE YVETTE ORDINANTE

463 MANA-AY, LORENZ IAN BINAYAS

464 MANALANG, LIEZEL DIMATULAC

465 MANALO, CARLO ABRIGO

466 MANALO, MA LOVELY DE VILLA

467 MANCHA, JUNREY PUTON

468 MANDIGMA, CRYSTAL JOY GARIN

469 MANENGYAO, FAITH HARMONY MANGADCHIL

470 MANGASER, SARAH FAYE CONSIGO

471 MANGILAYA, NICOLE ESPIRIDION

472 MANLOSA, HAZEL THERESA CABIG

473 MANTIL, NAHDA TAHIR

474 MANUCDOC, GIRLIE AYROSO

475 MANUEL, WINNIE GRACE TAQUEBAN

476 MARAAN, LEA JEANE VIADO

477 MARAY, REEMAH ESTEVA

478 MARFIL, NIGEL VINCENT SAILE

479 MARI, MAR JANELLO GARCIA

480 MARIANO, A-JAY GUTIERREZ

481 MARIANO, CRAYNIEL ESPIA

482 MARTIN, IVAN JOSEPH CAIN

483 MAWI, SHAHARA MALIDAS

484 MAÑAGO, METHEA ANN ANDRADA

485 MEDILO, JERICHO JAMES VALDERAMA

486 MELCHOR, J-RYN ESTACIO

487 MENCHAVEZ, KARL RYO GARDOSE

488 MENDOZA, MATTHEW LOUIE ROMERO

489 MENDOZA, NAP BETITO

490 MERCADO, RALPH KENNETH APO

491 MESAYA, JIANE LOEL SANTOS

492 MICMIC, JOSE CHRISTIAN DIMAGMALIW

493 MIGUEL, WYONA JOESH ACUPIDO

494 MILLO, ROXETTE MAY TUMIBAY

495 MINAS, GERMAINE RYNE GLORIA

496 MISOLES, ANGEL DOMIE AGUILAR

497 MOCALI, JUMAYLAH GUROALAM

498 MODELO, ZYXLYN GARCIA

499 MODESTO, NATHANIEL EPAN

500 MOLINA, ELMELITA SARIGNAYA

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on MAY 16 & 17, 2021 Page: 12 of 18

Released on MAY 24, 2021

Seq. No. N a m e

501 MONARES, HONEY QUEEN ESPRA

502 MONES, RANDALL

503 MORALES, DIAN KATHLEEN BARANGAS

504 MORALES, JOHN ROLAND OARGA

505 MORENZO, NEIL IAN ALAMAR

506 MOSQUEDA, PRINCESS SHAIMA SERNA

507 MOZO, ROGER JUSTINE CONDECIDO

508 MUBIN, AIMA USAB

509 MUKTAR, SITTI ZAHRA BAJUNAID

510 MUNAR, DOROTHY ZADRINE RAMOS

511 MURILLO, ANALYN ALLAGA

512 NADAL, ALLEN NIKKO GULLAYAN

513 NADJALI, JULMA IBRAHIM

514 NAJERA, YRIEL BUTUYAN

515 NAMLI, MUBIENA VICTOR

516 NAPOLES, IAN TIMOTHY CALATA

517 NARVARTE, GRANT SETH ROMUAR

518 NASALAL, ARSIRA ANJABIN

519 NATIVIDAD, JOSHUA PHILIP ILDEFONSO

520 NATIVIDAD, VINCENT MARK CABANAYAN

521 NATURA, JOSELLE NICOLE ALIPDA

522 NAVAL, PRINCESS NICOLE ASHLEY AQUINO

523 NAVALTA, JERIMAE OLANUZA

524 NAVARRA, FRITZIE JUDE GALBIZO

525 NAVARRA, JOHN BERNARD BALLESTEROS

526 NERIC, CHRISTIAN GABRIELLE SANCHEZ

527 NOBLEFRANCA, KAYE-ANNE NERA

528 NOBLEZA, ENRICO BALLAD

529 NONES, ROLV OLIVER

530 NOVAL, LAURELEI CASTULO

531 NUFABLE, JOHN SHAKLEE BACANI

532 NURDY, ALSHARIF AMSAWA

533 OBEREZ, CARLYLE BLAZZ CAÑETE

534 OGANG, ANGELIKA LLENES

535 OGOY, PRINCESS JOY BALUCAS

536 OLAER, REINA ANDREA TUAZON

537 OLIVAR, MARJORIE JOYCE PONCE

538 OLIVARES, JUORIEL APOSTOL

539 OLIVEROS, JHEROME PAUL DURON

540 OMAR, JUDI ABDULLA

541 OMICTIN, LOVELY EIDELE JAIKKA APOLO

542 ONG, JANN MAYNARD ULLOH

543 ONG, JOSE RAFAEL JACILDO

544 ONG, MIKHAELA DELA VEGA

545 ONG, SIMON ELBERT BONDOC

546 ORBINO, APRILLE JOY GATCHALIAN

547 ORCELADA, JOSE ISAGANI BELARMINO

548 ORDONIO, CHARIMAR NADINE CAYOMBA

549 ORDOÑO, KIEZHEL DARYL LOPEZ

550 ORGANO, ANNA CAÑETE

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on MAY 16 & 17, 2021 Page: 13 of 18

Released on MAY 24, 2021

Seq. No. N a m e

551 ORILLA, JOSEPH ZALDY II NAVARRO

552 ORTIZ, AUSTIN LIWAG

553 PACIBE, ALEXANDER AGPOON

554 PACLAUNA, MARY LYN JUNTADO

555 PACQUIAO, JOHN MICHAEL MANALIGOD

556 PADDIL, MITZI JAY BALNES

557 PADOC, ARVIE GOLONG

558 PADRONES, MARA INSO

559 PADUA, EARL LORGEN MORTA

560 PAGAL, JULIE GRACE MANODDOM

561 PAHIWON, CARL BEH-HAY

562 PAJARILLAGA, JAMES MIGUEL

563 PALABAY, MARISSA GRACE ESLAO

564 PALASI, DENCY ANNIBAN

565 PALATTAO, CHARMINE SHEEN SUMILE

566 PALMA, BRITTNEY MELLEN BALBUENA

567 PALMA, JOANNE MARIE ROXAS

568 PALMARIA, PAUL AMIEL ATENDIDO

569 PANCHO, REZEILE DALE VICERA

570 PANES, ANGELA ROSE FAUSTINO

571 PANES, JUSTIN ADRIAN POVAR

572 PANGAN, JHON LUIGI SOMERA

573 PANGCOGA, NORWAFAH MIMBALAWAG

574 PANGOSFIAN, STEPHANIE CANO

575 PAQUITO, AZRIEL ZOE PASCUA

576 PARAGAS, AILENE DE GUIA

577 PARREÑO, NEVILL MAE SUERTE

578 PASCUAL, JONALYN MAE ALVARADO

579 PASCUAL, MARIENELL SIMBRAN

580 PASCUAL, MARK JOSCEL SORIANO

581 PAULE, BIEN LUIZ BAUTISTA

582 PAULO, RUSSEL JOHN GARCIA

583 PEDRO, MARVIC PARIJADO

584 PEDRO, PATRICK MACARAEG

585 PEGARIDO, DANIELLE ANDREA TRINIDAD

586 PEL-UY, VICCONE BUGNAY

587 PERALTA, RAMLI GALINATO

588 PERCELA, MARIA SOCORRO RAMEL

589 PEREZ, JOROUZ PONTIGON

590 PERNIA, ZYARON NICOLE GARCES

591 PESASE, TONIROSE DULAY

592 PETALLO, ARLENE CASPE

593 PEÑA, JOHN MATTHEW CANTIVEROS

594 PEÑALOSA, SCOTTIE JAMES BANCOD

595 PHODACA, ADRIAN KLEIN RAMOS

596 PINEDA, MELJEAN ROSARIO

597 PIOLO, CHARIMAR MAGALINO

598 PIOQUINTO, SARAH GRACE TORRALBA

599 PITLONGAY, RAÑA FERMIN

600 PLANILLA, ERICSON GAMBALA

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on MAY 16 & 17, 2021 Page: 14 of 18

Released on MAY 24, 2021

Seq. No. N a m e

601 POBLETE, LYN MORADA

602 PORTEA, ROMMEL HIDALGO

603 POSING, HAZEL ANNE SIBAYAN

604 PRINCIPE, ABBYGAIL RABINA

605 PUNZALAN, JUSTIN BLANCHE RIZALADO

606 PUYA-AO, CHARLI MAE ATMA

607 QUINTANA, MARIBEL BUHISAN

608 QUINTO, GAIL TULLO

609 QUIPID, ROSE ANNE MARANAN

610 QUISPAY, BRENDA ALEJANDRO

611 RABANAL, KRYZEL MAE VALDEZ

612 RABENA, PRECIOUS JENELLE JACOB

613 RABUYA, BLESSIE LUCIANO

614 RACILES, BENJAMIN III ANINAG

615 RAMOS, JOHN ANDRE VERGARA

616 RAMOS, LYLE ALEXIS LAPUZ

617 RANCHEZ, GLAIZA MARIE MARZAN

618 RASID, NURHANA MISONG

619 RAURAS, VENUS ATHENA MONIS

620 RAZOL, ROMMEL JR CAMBA

621 REDOBLE, CHRISTIANNE YVONNE COMBAAS

622 REGULAR, JORGIE MARIE NARTEA

623 RESOSO, APRILYN ACHERA

624 REVELLAME, KARLO PASCUAL

625 REYES, GABRIEL ALONTE

626 REYES, HAYLY ZELAH LLANO

627 REYES, JENNILYN ROCO

628 REYES, LLOYD GERARD HAYAG

629 REYES, RHIEN JAKE PAUL DELA CRUZ

630 RICAFORT, MELODY GUTIERREZ

631 RIVERA, JOBELLE MANALANG

632 RIVERA, WYCLIFFE DIMINO

633 RODELAS, SHIRLY MAINE RADA

634 ROQUE, MA CARMELA LOPEZ

635 ROSENDAL, JOSEPH JR MOSLARES

636 ROY, DIANA ROSE DELA CRUZ

637 RUIZ, KAREN ORETA

638 RULIDA, MARIAN OCAÑA

639 SABADO, CELSO RHYS II APUYO

640 SADIANG-ABAY, HERLENE PEÑAFIEL

641 SAHI, SITTI RADZMA MARCOS

642 SAHIAL, TASHREEN SHIHA DANIAL

643 SALAT, GUIOMLA JABEDIN

644 SALAZAR, DARENE MARCIALES

645 SALIDO, MARK ADRIAN RABINO

646 SALONGCONG, MARIA ELAH LUCENA

647 SALOSO, NURISA MANGONA

648 SAMAR, JOHN ELMER RELATADO

649 SAMONTE, NOLI ALMAZAR

650 SAMSON, CATHERINE KATE BUROG

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on MAY 16 & 17, 2021 Page: 15 of 18

Released on MAY 24, 2021

Seq. No. N a m e

651 SANCHEZ, GERRUEL ARVIN DEL PILAR

652 SANCHEZ, MARIA ANDREA DIZON

653 SANGAHIN, MARIA KATHERINE CASTILLO

654 SANNAD, JOYCE ALIBCAG

655 SANTIAGO, ARON KIMWEL VILLA

656 SANTIAGO, NICOLE SARABUSAB

657 SANTIAGO, SEANNE GAYRON GUTIERREZ

658 SANTOS, JOHN CHRISTOPHER POLICARPIO

659 SANTOS, MA YVETTE LOUISE GOROZA

660 SANTOS, STEPHANIE MAY ASILUM

661 SARABIA, GERALD DE LA ROSA

662 SARAIL, FERHA DUA

663 SARATAL, NURMINA EPPING

664 SARATAO, LIEZL BALLADARES

665 SARNE, RONNEL MAQUINTA

666 SARTAGUDA, DEANIEL CAIÑA

667 SAYLON, REINER TED LADUA

668 SAYO, MARK CHRISTIAN VICQUERRA

669 SEDERIO, EDGARDO JR PETIZA

670 SEIDEL, KHRIZIA NYE SEALONGO

671 SERIL, ALVIN CAPITLE

672 SERRANO, CARLO SAMSON

673 SERRANO, JANTERO MARK ROSARIO

674 SERVIÑO, JOSE ALPHONSO REFREA

675 SEVILLANO, CINDY ROMERO

676 SHAHABUDDIN, MOHAMMAD LADJA

677 SICAT, JONILA RONELA GANTANG

678 SIGUA, LEW ANGELO SIMON

679 SIMONDO, MARK ALEXIS ROMALES

680 SIMPAO, JOHN LEYMAR CERBITO

681 SINFUEGO, BIANCA MARIE BANGALISAN

682 SIO, ROVEN HIGGINS CABELA

683 SOBRECAREY, NERLAINE PAJARITO

684 SOBREVILLA, EDEN JOYCE OCAMPO

685 SOLAS, MARY ADA GAY ARAS

686 SOLAYAO, MARK JERWIN GACULA

687 SOLOMON, JESSICA MONZON

688 SOLOMON, SOPHIA SORELLE HUTCHISON

689 SOLOVERES, RICHARD JAVA

690 SOLSONA, REMILYN SAYAS

691 SOMERA, SHAERY NOVIE LASCOTA

692 SONIDO, MAE JASMIN SAUPAN

693 SONNY, NUR-FAIJA JALILULA

694 SORIA, SHAIRMANE ESPAYOS

695 SORIANO, JEAN SALUDARES

696 SUBALA, FRANCESCA DOMINIC LOPENA

697 SUBIAGA, RIZZA GLYDEL PADIOS

698 SUGPATAN, KRYSTLE OLOROSO

699 SUMAGAYSAY, JOANNE CIVIL

700 TABANGIN, JOYMEE MARIE MALAMUG

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on MAY 16 & 17, 2021 Page: 16 of 18

Released on MAY 24, 2021

Seq. No. N a m e

701 TACAL, MARY KRISTELLE AMIGLEO

702 TAGUDAR, DEANNO JAE GALLARDO

703 TAHA, AMILODIN LINOGAMAN

704 TAHIL, MUDZNA ALIJAM

705 TAKINAN, JANICE MANGILI

706 TAN, ALSHARIFF VILLARUEL

707 TAN, CALLIE OALLESMA

708 TAN, EHSAN-LYN AWAB

709 TANGALIN, CHRISTIAN DEDIOS

710 TAPIA, JOHN DEXTER GUTIERREZ

711 TARNATE, KAYZEL MARASIGAN

712 TAYAG, ALDEL JARETTE JALANDONI

713 TAYTAYON, DRIX JOHN BANGALISAN

714 TENEDERO, ALEXIS SACDALAN

715 TERCIO, ALEX ANDREI SALVADOR

716 TIBLI, MELWIDA HASANUL

717 TINDUNGAN, MICHAEL LANGBAYAN

718 TINOSA, SHEENA MAE OLA

719 TIRAZONA, MARVIN LORENZ PABLO

720 TOL, LOVELY GAY TOTO

721 TOQUERO, CLARIZA MAY BAUTISTA

722 TORRES, JILL ANNE LLAMERA

723 TORRES, MARK KIM BURTANOG

724 TORRES, RICHARD PHILIPPE GALINDEZ

725 TRINIDAD, EARL JOHN RAGANAS

726 TUA, JASHMOON GLANCE ROXAS

727 TUBIG, JEZERENE ANN SEVILLA

728 TUGUINAY, MARLEE ANN BENITO

729 TULIAO, ANDREA MAE TOLENTINO

730 TUMANDA, KAREN RICAFORT

731 TUTOR, HONEYLAINE MONTEROLA

732 UDAN, DESIREE JOY GUINAN-NOY

733 UMALI, FRANZ LOUVERNE PARALEJAS

734 UMPAD, JOEMARC CANOY

735 UMUG, AHMAD-SABRIE COSME

736 UNAY, GLEA GRACE ROSETE

737 UNDIA, AHMAD GLANG

738 VALDEMORO, DEXTER MARTIN

739 VALENCIA, ARNON BORJA

740 VALENCIA, MARIA KATRINA ALMODOVAR

741 VALLEJO, DENNIS TUASON

742 VARGAS, ROBERT BASALLO

743 VEGA, HADASSAH JIREH RAFANAN

744 VEGA, MAUDE ARZABAL

745 VELASCO, MARIFE EPISTOLA

746 VERACRUZ, LEAH MARIE MARIANO

747 VERGARA, FREJIA ROUZ LIZARDO

748 VERGARA, HARLEY MORILLO

749 VERZO, GIAN BENEDICT PERLAS

750 VESAGAS, NERIZ ANGELIKA ENRIQUEZ

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on MAY 16 & 17, 2021 Page: 17 of 18

Released on MAY 24, 2021

Seq. No. N a m e

751 VEÑALES, MARINETTE BOSETA

752 VICENTE, RUBILYN DUMAC

753 VILLA, FEDERIC PAUL CUIZON

754 VILLAFLOR, GERRYLYN AMPOSTA

755 VILLANUEVA, ARYELLA MILLENA CATANGHAL

756 VILLANUEVA, CHRISTINE JOYCE LIMBO

757 VILLANUEVA, IVAN LEE CESAR

758 VILLANUEVA, ROGEL JUMAGDAO

759 VILLANUEVA, VINCENT

760 VILLAR, ALISSON MAE AVIÑANTE

761 VILLAR, MYKEE REYES

762 VILLARROEL, ELIJAH JOSE ANTONIO DOMINGO

763 VIRTUDAZO, JOHANNE REICHVON KEVIN PACE

764 VISITACION, JESSA MAE EUGENIO

765 WANDASAN, NEPTHALIE DIZA

766 WHIGAN, JEMMARIE ORDOÑO

767 YAP, ROSELLE RIOS BARRIOS

768 YBAÑEZ, JC GENITA

769 YBAÑEZ, MAVERICK SUPAZ

770 YPIL, CAREEN JHENN SILAGAN

771 YUNGCO, JANINE KAYE FERNANDEZ

772 ZAMORA, REZAMAE ANNE DOLOMANDING

773 ZARAGOZA, KAYLA GIRAO

774 ZAYCO, ARIANE ROCA

775 ZORNOSA, ANGEL MAG-UYON

776 ZUÑIGA, KARL KRISTOPHER DENOLONG

NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------


Roll of Successful Examinees in the

X-RAY TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on MAY 16 & 17, 2021

Released on MAY 24, 2021


Seq. No. N a m e


1 ALEGADO, ALEX KYLE BORROMEO

2 ALINSULORIN, MARK JIM SIVA

3 BASIAG, MAYSHELL BALILING

4 BATUAMPAR, AL-AMEN LOMIBAO

5 BAUTISTA, KING RANGER PAUL TUDLONG

6 ENCARNACION, CHRIST JOHN ANICETO

7 GONZALES, JHON PAULO ESMABE

8 KUNNANG, MERHANA HADDARI

9 LOBO, KAYE MONTECINO

10 MADAHAN, KHRYSS ALVINCH RICK EBUS

11 MANSUL, SCHERMEEN WAHI

12 MOSCOSO, HERMIN JANE SONGCAYAWON

13 MURIM, MUHD SHAMIME-RAZA TULAWIE

14 NECIDA, RHONEIL-JO IGNACIO

15 NUQUE, JAIME NICOLE BALBA

16 REYNOSO, ZOILO III MAGTUNAO

17 SALAZAR, MARIO JR CAPISTRANO

18 SALVADOR, ANGEL GALVO

19 SANTOS, ANGELITO SOMBILLO

20 SOLEDAD, JAY ALLEN GUTIERREZ

21 TOMOLING, RHIM ASIL

NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------




The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the May 2021 Radiologic Technologist Licensure Examination are the following:




The successful examinees who garnered the four (4) highest places in the May 2021 X-Ray Technologist Licensure Examination are the following:

No comments:

Post a Comment

Where In Bacolod Designed by Templateism.com Copyright © 2014

Powered by Blogger.