April 2018 Special Civil Service Exam Results Region 2 (Professional / SubProfessional)

    List of Passers (Professional & Sub-Prof): (NCR | CAR | CARAGA | ARMM | Region 1 | Region 2 | Region 3 | Region 4 | Region 5 | Region 6 | Region 7 | Region 8 | Region 9 | Region 10 | Region 11 | Region 12

The Civil Service Commission was set to release the results of the April 2018 Special Civil Service Exam Results CSE-PPT for the Professional and Subprofessional levels.

The list of passers, top 10, and other related results for both professional and Sub-professional levels of the April 2018 Special Civil Service Exam Results CSE-PPT will be available on this website.

CSC administered the examination at various testing centers in NCR,CAR, CARAGA, ARMM and designated Regional testing centers nationwide last April 15, 2018.

The official result is expected to released on June 14, 2018.


Here is the list of passers for the April 2018 Special CSE Professional Level in Region 2



April 15, 2018 CSE-PPT
Professional Level – List of Passers
Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 2 (Cagayan Valley)

AGONOY, SHERWIN M
ANGEL, JOHN MICHAEL A
ASUNCION, AIZA B
BACCAY, EFREN JR. T
BALUBAL, FIL-DOMINICK B
BARTOLOME, KATHRINE D
BILOG, GUILBERT JOSEPH R
BIMBO, REY LORD F
BLANCAS, JENNYLYN S
BLAS, ROMMEL C
BOLLOSO, FRITZIE HAZEL G
CAGUIOA, JASON B
CALIMAG, MARCIAL T
CARLOS, GRACIA MAE C
CARREON, FREDERIC MIGUEL S
CASTRO, JEFFERSON S
CRISTOBAL, JONATHAN R
DULNUAN, ARLYNE G
DURAN, IRENE J
FABIAN, RODEL P
GALLATO, OLIVIA N
GAVINA, CHARIBEL P
JOHNNY, FRELITA M
LUZA, CRISELDA I
MADDUMA, JOHN CARLO D
MANZANO, CLEEN P
MARTIN, BRYAN ALEXIS V
MARTIN, MA KRIZZA KRISTY L
MIGUEL, JOVIE ALEXANDRIA T
MIRANDA, ALVIN ROCO B
MORILLO, MANUEL JR. A
NICOLAS, MICHAEL BRYAN M
NUTO, VAN REYNIEL C
ONG, SCEPTER SHAYNE T
PAGADUAN, ANDRES A
PAGUD, KRISTINE MAY D
PATACSIL, FERMIN JR. L
RAMEL, NANETTE C
RAMOS, MARIA FE M
RAZA, FLORENCE JOY D
SALAS, JOJILL M
SANTOS, GIZELLE D
SANTOS, KATRINA B
SANTOS, RICHMOND JAY O
SIA, SHIRLEY S
TAGAO, NIKKO BOY B
TULIAO, BILLY ALPHONSE P
TUMOLVA, BONIFACIO A
TURQUEZA, DOLORES MARINATHA E
VALDEZ, MARCELINO JR. T
VILLANUEVA, ALVIN G

April 15, 2018 CSE-PPT
SubProfessional Level – List of Passers
Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 2 (Cagayan Valley)

AGANON, JAN JEFFREY A
ANCHETA, WILFRED S
ANDRES, HAZEL T
ANGELO, LUALHATI R
BALIUAG, MARITES B
BARALIN, RHODA L
BATTANG, AISA B
BUSTO, JACKIE-LYN AN
CATANTAN, MARIE ANGELICA H
DANNUY, SANTIAGO JR. M
DULAY, LYRA E
DULENG, R-JAY B
DUMLAO, ALYZZA T
ELIAS, DIZON W
FLOJO, MARICAR B
FULGENCIO, ROXANNE JHEN B
GACIAS, JOCELYN A
GANNABAN, JASMIN E
GASATAYA, LANIE T
GONZALVO, HELEN G
GUINER, JESUSA CHRISTINE B
JACOBE, SHERRY-ANN B
JAVIER, MA DANICA C
LUMAUIG, GRACE N
LUNA, MARIA REGINA SOL T
MARQUEZ, MICHELLE ANN D
MARTINEZ, DARWIN T
MORENO, ANNA LIZA C
NAVARRO, DAISY M
NICOLAS, JOHN MARVIN C
ORDILLO, GRINGO A
PERALTA, EVIE A
PLATA, MA FATIMA ANGELIQUE C
PUZON, JOSEPH M
RAMOS, KRISTINE KATE L
SARTAGODA, ARNEL LEO P
TALAUE, LILETH T
TINDAAN, JAY-ARR B
TURINGAN, FELICIANO O
TURQUEZA, JOSE M

CSC was set to release the results of the April 2018 Special Civil Service Exam Results CSE-PPT for Professional and Subprofessional levels.

The list of passers, top 10 passers, and other related results for both Professional and Sub-professional levels of the April 2018 Special Civil Service Exam Results CSE-PPT will be available on this website after it was released by CSC.

No comments