April 2018 Special Civil Service Exam Results Region 8 (Professional / SubProfessional)

    List of Passers (Professional & Sub-Prof): (NCR | CAR | CARAGA | ARMM | Region 1 | Region 2 | Region 3 | Region 4 | Region 5 | Region 6 | Region 7 | Region 8 | Region 9 | Region 10 | Region 11 | Region 12

The Civil Service Commission was set to release the results of the April 2018 Special Civil Service Exam Results CSE-PPT for the Professional and Subprofessional levels.

The list of passers, top 10, and other related results for both professional and Sub-professional levels of the April 2018 Special Civil Service Exam Results CSE-PPT will be available on this website.

CSC administered the examination at various testing centers in NCR,CAR, CARAGA, ARMM and designated Regional testing centers nationwide last April 15, 2018.
The official result is expected to released on June 14, 2018.


Here is the list of passers for the April 2018 Special CSE Professional Level in Region 8
April 15, 2018 CSE-PPT
Professional Level – List of Passers
Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 8 (Eastern Visayas)
ABANES, DANILO D
ABAÑO, GENELYN B
ABELLA, JOCELLE CRIS A
ABOGADO, ANNA LIZA O
ABREMATEA, JEANETTE M
ADOBAS, NORIEL ANGELI S
AGUILAR, IVAN RAY P
AGULLO, ANDREA C
ALA, EDEN C
ALABADO, RUTH O
ALAMIS, ARIANNE R
ALCOBER, ALYANNA C
ALETIN, KIM OSWALD C
ALMERIA, JOBERT V
ALMODIEL, KIM C
AMORA, FLOREMIE G
APAS, GENALYN M
APURA, RIFFY MARIE E
APURILLO, GIAH EDEN PEARL C
ARAZA, DONNA N
ARCAGUA, GIRME N
ARTECHE, PET ANSELNEMITZ T
ASPA, HANSEL JOY L
AVESTRUZ, JESECCA A
AYES, ROXANNE T
AÑASCO, FAITH M
BACASON, CHRISTOPHER I
BACLEA-AN, JULIE KRISTINE C
BAEL, JANICE R
BAGUNA, RUMAR T
BALAGBIS, CHONALYN S
BALAIS, MARIA LUNINGNING C
BALILA, REYMONTE DE MAY I
BARCILLANO, JOLO L
BARDIAGO, ROSENDO JR. R
BARIATA, NEIL A
BENJAMEN, DARYL JANE A
BERNALES, LUNA MARIE A
BERNALES, MELANIE G
BERNARDO, AL CARLO H
BIGOT, RUTH Q
BIGOY, WILSON D
BITANGJOL, ANDRE LORENZO T
BOTECARIO, MAVIC JANE C
BRAGA, MARIA GRACIA R
BRITANICO, MICHELLE S
BULIC, GLYNETTE
BULIC, KERVIN LEWIS P
BUSTILLO, KENDRIX B
CABALES, CHARLIE P
CABALLERO, SAMIE-LOU T
CABANTOC, JANVER B
CABIYAAN, JOY AMOR E
CADAVOS, JOHN MICHAEL J
CAINTIC, ELVIE MAE M
CALAPRE, ROY STEVEN L
CALE, ROGELEN MAE I
CALLOSA, GERBI A
CAMPANER, WINSTON N
CAMPANERO, NESTOR S
CAMPO, REYMOND A
CANDIDO, MA VENUS J
CANDIDO, REMALYN M
CANO, MARY ANN C
CAPILO, NELSON O
CARDEÑO, GENIE P
CASTAÑARES, CARLO G
CASTILLOTE, GRACE ANNE N
CASTILLOTE, MILDRED D
CAÑEGA, CLARICE D
CELESTE, ROCEL B
CELESTIAL, CESAR JR. M
CIDRO, ARAM G
CIRERA, ROSE ANN D
CLARIDAD, YANCY MARIE T
COLANGAN, MILOU DAY N
COMALING, JEROM B
COMBATE, ALVIE LORNA O
COMEDERO, RUBEN L
CORONA, KORINA JOY C
CRUZADA, EVA CHRISTIAN A
CUMPIO, JOHN ANTHONY R
DAG-UMAN, MICHAEL D
DAGA, KRISTINE AURA C
DALOSO, LAURICE B
DANAGO, KRISTINE DOROTHEA T
DAPROSA, DONNA JOY G
DE LA CRUZ, DION RAE B
DE VEYRA, JENNIFER ANN M
DECHOS, JENNY LIND C
DEGAMO, MIA N
DEGENIO, RONA-MAE R
DELA CRUZ, BELEN T
DELECTOR, BIENVENIDO III D
DIAZ, ROSELLE ANNE C
DUMAS, EMMA M
DURAC, FELMA B
DUROM, MA EXCELSIS B
ECLEO, ANTONIO JR. S
ECO, GILBERT C
EDIZA, RICAMEL C
EMNACE, HADJI JIGS C
ENCIO, EDGARDO JEFF U
ENDRIANO, ALGERICHO D
ESPIÑA, MARIETTA SHIELA R
EUSORES, CHUCK EDISON S
FABILANE, JONAS R
FALLORE, VEVENCIO III B
FELICES, THEO S
FERNANDEZ, RHEA ANGELIE M
FIGURA, LUCILLE JANE N
FLORES, ELVIRA A
FLORETES, MARICAR A
FUENTES, LINUS P
GALO, KAMYLLE ROSE L
GALVAN, JOHNNY BOY G
GARCIA, FERNAN J
GARONG, ERNESTO F
GERALDO, ARIEL L
GERMINO, CATHRINE JOYCE B
GODOY, ARRAH MAE C
GOLO, CHRISTINE JOY
GONZAGA, CHRISTIAN U
GORDO, ARIEL KARY C
HERRERA, PABLO OMAR D
IBAÑEZ, MERALYN S
IGMEN, MICHAEL
INFORTUNA, ROMEO RUEL V
ISRAEL, IAN MAE S
JABIEN, JANINE S
JADLONG, AHMED N
JAMIN, ANTONIETO C
JIMENEZ, MANUEL JR. C
JIMENEZ, MARK LESTER C
JUANICO, JULIE MAE R
JUDILLA, JAY M
JURBAN, DEWEY BUNNEL E
JURBAN, MAE CHARISMA P
KAPILI, KENNY RALPH B
LABITA, ARMAN B
LACOSTA, MABEL G
LADESLA, PAUL JOANNES G
LAGADO, JAI ALBERT C
LANTACA, ALTHEA JANE S
LAORENO, REBECCA S
LASTRILLA, JOHN WYNN Y
LENDERO, DARWIN M
LIM, JENNIFER B
LIM, LOUIE MA U
LOBINA, ABEGAIL D
LOPE, GERALYN SOCORRO S
LOPEGA, RAYMUND C
LORENO, JASTINE GRACE C
LORETO, RUTH A
LOSANTO, ANALY C
LUKBAN, SONNY S
LUMPAS, JOVEL B
MABULAY, MA IRISH BETH M
MACALALAD, MEL GERALD E
MACAUBA, ASHBEL RUTH V
MADERAZO, ANTONINUS R
MAGLINES, ROXAN N
MALAZA, PRINCESS RONABETH B
MALIBAN, DESSA T
MANDREZA, JASON JON M
MARCELLANA, PHEBE ANN L
MARGALLO, MARJORIE ANN D
MARQUEZ, JONNA MARIE I P
MATOBATO, RICARDO JR. G
MAYORGAS, VANESSA L
MENDAZA, FLORAVEL L
MENDOZA, JUDIE JAMES S
MESIAS, ARMANDO II L
MITMIT, ROGER P
MONTAOS, SEPTE M
MONTE, DIVINA JOY A
MONTEJO, MICHAEL VINCENT B
MONTESCLAROS, KIM ANTHONY S
MONTUYA, JOBERT P
MORALES, CATHERINE V
MORALETA, MARICHAR C
MORILAO, FLORLIZA A
NARDO, TRIXIA MARIE A
NIERVES, MAE BIANCA L
NIMO, ROBERTO JR. B
NOMBRE, ARNOLD G
NUBE, GRACE D
NUÑEZ, CHRISTIAN JAN L
ODILAO, JEANNEX H
OGNILLA, DENNISA MARIE F
OLIVA, GINALYN ANNE D
OLYMPIA, FLEUR JAN NIÑA R
OPINA, FERELYN C
OREO, ARIANE ODESSE
ORING, JOMAR A
ORTEGA, ROBERTO JR. A
ORTIL, MA CENONA E
ORTIZ, EDWARD ANTHONY B
PABLO, AMBER GHEA P
PACALA, DIANA C
PAJAO, JOSEPH WINDSOR III S
PALERMO, RONALD G
PALOMO, FRANCES BILLIE MARIEL M
PAMINIANO, SHERVIN B
PEDALINO, MA JUVEMAR D
PEDERE, GILBERT L
PERTIBLE, IMAH L
PESCO, EDEN FEL O
PEÑALOSA, LENETTE H
PRESNILLA, GLENYSS R
PUNO, ARVIN A
QUEMADO, LORLYN G
QUILAQUIL, JEFFREY NOEL L
QUIMEN, CELINE JOYCE H
QUINABO, MYRA BELLE G
QUITORIO, JUMAR G
RAAGAS, CRIS B
RAAGAS, MYRA I
RAPADA, ROSE ANN L
REBUYAS, BRYAN P
REDONDO, DAN MARK R
REGATO, ADELYN F
REGAÑON, MA ROMA EBONY E
REMIGIO, ELIHU A
RESUS, JACKIE LOU C
ROBLEDO, ROBERT RYAN F
RODRIGUEZ, MARILYN A
ROJAS, MARY GRACE T
RUEDA, CHRISTY CONRADA L
SAAVEDRA, ALDO B
SABONSOLIN, RHINE T
SALAZAR, NIEL IAN C
SALIWAN, ABEL C
SALVO, BONINA CARLA B
SAMACO, MARLON II M
SANITA, LEONARD RALPH T
SAY, JOHN MANUEL M
SEGUNDO, RITCHEL MAE C
SEREVILLA, JOHN REY C
SETOSTA, KATHLEEN M
SICOY, DARLINA RICA R
SIEGA, ARGIE P
SOMBILON, BEZALEEL V
SOMBRERO, LILIAN G
SULTAN, ILLALYN N
SUMAYA, MARIA VANESSA B
SUSAYA, LUCIANO JR. P
TABON, BRIAN B
TABUNAN, JESEEL E
TAOL, ARBY N
TENEDERO, ROXANNE Y
TOLIBAS, IVY LENE S
TOMAS, GENE IAN B
TOMOL, ARABIE SAUDI C
TORRES, MA SUSANNA C
TUAZON, ROSARIE T
TUGADO, LUISA M
TUPAZ, RUTH CEL M
TUSCANO, NORMAN G
UBAY, ANA B
VALLINAS, JUDY C
VARELA, EMMANUEL JR. M
VERBA, NICKA E
VILLAFLOR, HARVEY SEAN A
VILLAFUERTE, VENICA P
VILLAFUERTE, VERNON P
VILLANUEVA, APRIL FATIMA D
VILLANUEVA, REYMON M
VILLOTE, VITA Y
YANTO, MARCIANO JR. M
YU, KIMBERLY S
ZABALA, AARON BRONWEN CARMICHAEL L
ZALDARRIAGA, MONA B
April 15, 2018 CSE-PPT
SubProfessional Level – List of Passers
Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 8 (Eastern Visayas)

ABELLA, NESSA BELLA MARIE T
ABIAR, ANELYN J
ABRAHAM, ALLAN E
ABRASADO, GERLIE P
ABUNALES, CONCORDIO JR. S
ALMENDRA, LOU FERDINAND Z
ALMINE, RACHEL C
ALVAREZ, CHRISTINE PEARL R
ALVENIZ, VANESSA T
AMAGO, MARIA LENOR C
AMOS, MARY ANNE C
ANTERIO, NEÑA A
APOSTOL, GLADY’S MAE
ARGOTA, SHARYN ROSE P
ARYAP, RUGELYN P
ASTILLA, KATHERINE C
BACATANO, CRISELDA D
BACOR, LEONYSA T
BACULPO, KRISTINE MAE B
BALASBAS, MA MITZI V
BAYARONG, MARIFE N
BELEÑA, ACE S
BERNIDO, MA RUSSELL G
BIGLAEN, GRACIELA A
BROZAS, SHERYL M
BUENO, SHERYL L
CALOPE, JAIVE S
CALOPE, SHELAH G
CAMPO, TRISTAN IRVIN C
CARILLO, APRIL MELODY O
CATINDOY, ARRAND KAYE G
CHUCA, RODEL I
CILLO, JASMINE JULIE B
COSTA, MA GIRLIE JOMEL P
COSTIMIANO, DANNA MARIE F
COTIANGCO, EDILBERTO JR. C
DAA, JESSA MAE M
DAGAMI, MARK JOSEPH G
DALUT, KIRUBEN M
DE GUIA, NORIEL O
DELUVIO, MARIA LOURDES S
DEMILLO, CINDY G
DUTULLO, LEADY DARIN B
EBIT, DANILO T
ENDRIANO, FRETZEL M
ENRIQUE, GERIC S
ESPINA, CRISTINA S
ESTRELLA, ABIGAIL C
FERNANDEZ, ROXANNE JOY P
FLORETES, JOHN ALBERT B
GALGO, CATHERINE L
GARCIA, BRYAN JAKE B
GEREZ, KAREN JANE
GORING, EIRENE NIDA E
GRABILLO, NEMIE GRACE B
HIDALGO, ARAH MAY M
ILAO, ALLYSA KAYE A
INGRATO, JOCELYN M
JALAYAHAY, JENEVIB B.
JALE, MARCELINO R
KALAQUE, NORILYN R
LABRADOR, JIMBOY S
LAGARIZA, GIGI A
LANOSA, JEANETTE D
LEBRIL, THEALYN FRANCISCA N
LIQUIDO, DANIEL B
LOYOLA, IVY P
LUCE, INNA CHRISTIA H
MAGHINAY, SANRA KATREENA B
MAPULA, DANA I
MARGALLO, JAKE ARVIN M
MARGALLO, NIÑA ERICKA Q
MEJARITO, GILBERT M
MENDOVA, IAN KEVIN T
MISA, MICELLE G
MOLON, MARC EVANS D
MONDAL, NELSIE F
NABONG, RHODEL A
NATIVIDAD, RONA MAE G
NERZA, LEA S
NIRZA, MARK GIL L
ODILAO, HANNADEL P
ONG, MARICAR B
ONIDA, DONA RICA M
ORBON, IRENE F
OSTACO, PHILIP REY F
PABUA, MARK ERROLD G
PACAL, MARITES M
PADEL, YUNEL M
PEDERICOS, JOHN LEVIN C
PEPITO, JACEL JOEY A
PIANGCO, RODERICK A
POLEÑO, ARRIANE S
PORTES, JOHN ROY C
PRUDENCIO, CHARMAE C
RAAGAS, ZAIREEN JOY M
RAMIREZ, WINFEL C
RANES, BAMBI JANE C
RELANO, RELLY F
RESMA, GERALDINE C
ROBIN, VIOLETA D
ROSALES, PIERRY Q
SABAS, JENEFER S
SABLAD, PETER DWAYNE D
SABLAYAN, ROSEMARIE M
SACAY, GERALDINE C
SAMPILO, ALMA T
SAMSON, PAOLA T
SICOY, ETHEL JOY M
SUSAYA, LUCILIN P
TANEO, JANE A
TANSECO, NECY KAYE A
TECSON, GEORGE JR. A
TERADO, RUSSELBETH C
TIMBLACO, NOEL O
TIOZON, HAZEL JOY G
TOLIBAS, ROSALEO T
TOMOL, JEANETTE BEVERLY F
TUGADO, EMERLINDA F
TUGADO, MARY GRACE F
UY, JOCELYN S
VERTUDES, FATIMA M
VILLAFUERTE, JAYSON R
YGRUBAY, JOSE III G 

No comments